Staff

Lenny Hagland
Lenny Hagland
CEO, Welfare Officer, Committee Member, Senior Competitive Coach & England Boxing Official
Close

Lenny Hagland

CEO, Welfare Officer, Committee Member, Senior Competitive Coach & England Boxing Official

Reggie Hagland
Reggie Hagland
Manager, Matchmaker, Committee Member & England Boxing Official
Close

Reggie Hagland

Manager, Matchmaker, Committee Member & England Boxing Official

Millie Hagland
Millie Hagland
Marketing & Administration Manager, Personal Training (PT) Coordinator and Front of House Manager
Close

Millie Hagland

Marketing & Administration Manager, Personal Training (PT) Coordinator and Front of House Manager

Tina Spencer
Tina Spencer
PA & Co-Opted Member of the Committee
Close

Tina Spencer

PA & Co-Opted Member of the Committee

Connor Daly
Connor Daly
Club Captain, Customer Service Manager, In-House PT, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Infants & Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Connor Daly

Club Captain, Customer Service Manager, In-House PT, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Infants & Senior Competitive Coach

Senior Competitive Coaches

Jerry Mitchell
Jerry Mitchell
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Jerry Mitchell

Senior Competitive Coach

Lenny Hagland
Lenny Hagland
CEO, Welfare Officer, Committee Member, Senior Competitive Coach & England Boxing Official
Close

Lenny Hagland

CEO, Welfare Officer, Committee Member, Senior Competitive Coach & England Boxing Official

John Richards
John Richards
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

John Richards

Senior Competitive Coach

Connor Daly
Connor Daly
Club Captain, Customer Service Manager, In-House PT, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Infants & Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Connor Daly

Club Captain, Customer Service Manager, In-House PT, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Infants & Senior Competitive Coach

Simon Rose
Simon Rose
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Simon Rose

Senior Competitive Coach

Billy Gilbank
Billy Gilbank
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Billy Gilbank

Senior Competitive Coach

Roy Callaghan
Roy Callaghan
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Roy Callaghan

Senior Competitive Coach

Johnny James
Johnny James
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Johnny James

Senior Competitive Coach

Wojciech Rychlewski
Wojciech Rychlewski
Junior & Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Wojciech Rychlewski

Junior & Senior Competitive Coach

Gevon 'G' Archibald
Gevon 'G' Archibald
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Gevon 'G' Archibald

Senior Competitive Coach

Jay Kanadia
Jay Kanadia
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Jay Kanadia

Senior Competitive Coach

Paul Gibson
Paul Gibson
Senior Competitive Coach & Committee Member
Close

Paul Gibson

Senior Competitive Coach & Committee Member

Dejan Szrtakity
Dejan Szrtakity
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Dejan Szrtakity

Senior Competitive Coach

Ella Gilbert
Ella Gilbert
Senior Competitive & Recreational Coach
Close

Ella Gilbert

Senior Competitive & Recreational Coach

Junior Competitive Coaches

Zowie Campbell
Zowie Campbell
Junior Competitive Squad, Junior Progression & Senior Academy Coach
Close

Zowie Campbell

Junior Competitive Squad, Junior Progression & Senior Academy Coach

Anthony Neunie
Anthony Neunie
Junior Competitive Coach
Close

Anthony Neunie

Junior Competitive Coach

Richard Ross
Richard Ross
Junior Competitive Coach
Close

Richard Ross

Junior Competitive Coach

Jenny Briton
Jenny Briton
Junior Competitive Coach
Close

Jenny Briton

Junior Competitive Coach

Sabrina Edwards
Sabrina Edwards
Committee Member & Junior Co-Ordinator
Close

Sabrina Edwards

Committee Member & Junior Co-Ordinator

Stanley Hanson
Stanley Hanson
Junior Competitive Coach
Close

Stanley Hanson

Junior Competitive Coach

Wojciech Rychlewski
Wojciech Rychlewski
Junior & Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Wojciech Rychlewski

Junior & Senior Competitive Coach

Jake Cutting
Jake Cutting
Junior Competitive Squad & Junior Progression Coach
Close

Jake Cutting

Junior Competitive Squad & Junior Progression Coach

Recreational Coaches

Rider Coddington
Rider Coddington
Recreational Boxing Coach
Close

Rider Coddington

Recreational Boxing Coach

Dan Lett
Dan Lett
Recreational Boxing Coach
Close

Dan Lett

Recreational Boxing Coach

Reinaldo Oliver
Reinaldo Oliver
Recreational Boxing Coach
Close

Reinaldo Oliver

Recreational Boxing Coach

Lucien Reid
Lucien Reid
In-House PT, Senior Academy, Junior Academy and Recreational Boxing Coach
Close

Lucien Reid

In-House PT, Senior Academy, Junior Academy and Recreational Boxing Coach

Ella Gilbert
Ella Gilbert
Senior Competitive & Recreational Coach
Close

Ella Gilbert

Senior Competitive & Recreational Coach

Slavisa Gegic
Slavisa Gegic
In-House PT, Senior Academy, Infants, & Recreational Coach
Close

Slavisa Gegic

In-House PT, Senior Academy, Infants, & Recreational Coach

Management Committee

Mick Doherty
Mick Doherty
Chairman, Events Manager & Committee Member
Close

Mick Doherty

Chairman, Events Manager & Committee Member

Alex Howard
Alex Howard
Vice Chairman & Committee Member
Close

Alex Howard

Vice Chairman & Committee Member

Lenny Hagland
Lenny Hagland
CEO, Welfare Officer, Committee Member, Senior Competitive Coach & England Boxing Official
Close

Lenny Hagland

CEO, Welfare Officer, Committee Member, Senior Competitive Coach & England Boxing Official

Reggie Hagland
Reggie Hagland
Manager, Matchmaker, Committee Member & England Boxing Official
Close

Reggie Hagland

Manager, Matchmaker, Committee Member & England Boxing Official

Steve O'Neill
Steve O'Neill
Club Treasurer & Committee Member
Close

Steve O'Neill

Club Treasurer & Committee Member

Tina Spencer
Tina Spencer
PA & Co-Opted Member of the Committee
Close

Tina Spencer

PA & Co-Opted Member of the Committee

Dave Cavanagh
Dave Cavanagh
Committee Member & England Boxing Supervisor/Judge
Close

Dave Cavanagh

Committee Member & England Boxing Supervisor/Judge

Dony Spiro
Dony Spiro
New Build Project Manager & Committee Member
Close

Dony Spiro

New Build Project Manager & Committee Member

Patrick Berryman
Patrick Berryman
Management Committee Member & Vice President
Close

Patrick Berryman

Management Committee Member & Vice President

Roy Callaghan
Roy Callaghan
Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Roy Callaghan

Senior Competitive Coach

Sabrina Edwards
Sabrina Edwards
Committee Member & Junior Co-Ordinator
Close

Sabrina Edwards

Committee Member & Junior Co-Ordinator

Paul Gibson
Paul Gibson
Senior Competitive Coach & Committee Member
Close

Paul Gibson

Senior Competitive Coach & Committee Member

Academy Coaches

Zowie Campbell
Zowie Campbell
Junior Competitive Squad, Junior Progression & Senior Academy Coach
Close

Zowie Campbell

Junior Competitive Squad, Junior Progression & Senior Academy Coach

Lucien Reid
Lucien Reid
In-House PT, Senior Academy, Junior Academy and Recreational Boxing Coach
Close

Lucien Reid

In-House PT, Senior Academy, Junior Academy and Recreational Boxing Coach

Connor Daly
Connor Daly
Club Captain, Customer Service Manager, In-House PT, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Infants & Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Connor Daly

Club Captain, Customer Service Manager, In-House PT, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Infants & Senior Competitive Coach

Joseph Burton
Joseph Burton
Senior Academy Coach
Close

Joseph Burton

Senior Academy Coach

Henry Nguyen
Henry Nguyen
Junior Academy Coach
Close

Henry Nguyen

Junior Academy Coach

Oscar Kusmirek
Oscar Kusmirek
Junior Academy Coach
Close

Oscar Kusmirek

Junior Academy Coach

Jake Cutting
Jake Cutting
Junior Competitive Squad & Junior Progression Coach
Close

Jake Cutting

Junior Competitive Squad & Junior Progression Coach

Slavisa Gegic
Slavisa Gegic
In-House PT, Senior Academy, Infants, & Recreational Coach
Close

Slavisa Gegic

In-House PT, Senior Academy, Infants, & Recreational Coach

Sarah Jarman
Sarah Jarman
In-House PT and Junior Academy Coach
Close

Sarah Jarman

In-House PT and Junior Academy Coach

Infants Coaches

Connor Daly
Connor Daly
Club Captain, Customer Service Manager, In-House PT, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Infants & Senior Competitive Coach
Close

Connor Daly

Club Captain, Customer Service Manager, In-House PT, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Infants & Senior Competitive Coach

Slavisa Gegic
Slavisa Gegic
In-House PT, Senior Academy, Infants, & Recreational Coach
Close

Slavisa Gegic

In-House PT, Senior Academy, Infants, & Recreational Coach

Club President

Vice Presidents

Constantin Cotzias
Vice President
Bert Busby
Vice President
Patrick Berryman
Vice President
Gerard Smith
Vice President
Phil Parsons
Vice President
Peter Mara
Vice President
Tim Witherspoon
Vice President (Former WBC & WBA Heavyweight Champion)
Richie Woodhall
Vice President (Former WBC Light-Heavyweight Champion)

Officials, Judges & Referee's

Lenny Hagland
Lenny Hagland
CEO, Welfare Officer, Committee Member, Senior Competitive Coach & England Boxing Official
Close

Lenny Hagland

CEO, Welfare Officer, Committee Member, Senior Competitive Coach & England Boxing Official

Reggie Hagland
Reggie Hagland
Manager, Matchmaker, Committee Member & England Boxing Official
Close

Reggie Hagland

Manager, Matchmaker, Committee Member & England Boxing Official

Gemma Williams
Gemma Williams
Official
Close

Gemma Williams

Official

Dave Cavanagh
Dave Cavanagh
Committee Member & England Boxing Supervisor/Judge
Close

Dave Cavanagh

Committee Member & England Boxing Supervisor/Judge

Laura Weis
Laura Weis
Official
Close

Laura Weis

Official